Dr. Khan W Li MD

  • Neurological Surgery
17 Years Experience

Share your Experience

4.1
66 patient ratings,
17 comments

Patient Reviews

  • Highly Satisfied
    67%
  • Satisfied
    6%
  • Neutral
    6%
  • Dissatisfied
    8%
  • Highly Dissatisfied
    14%
  • Easy Appointments
  • Promptness
  • Friendly Staff
  • Fair and Accurate Diagnosis
  • Bedside Manner
  • Spends Time With Patients
  • Appropriate Followup
  • Wait Time 20.9 minutes

Showing 1 - 5 of 5 reviews

5.0 March 22nd, 2013
Excellent diagnosisand treatment.
Was this review helpful? Yes No
3.0 August 12th, 2016
Dr. Kahn Li kept me from perishing (I was definitely heading for the grave), but after that, he seemed unconcerned about how much pain I was predicted to live in for the rest of my life. In fact, I must get an appt. with him again ASAP, because something LOUD just happened in my neck, which is full of titanium that he put there. I hope Dr. Li will be more sympathetic with what I must live with after the 4 surgeries that he performed on me,,,,,,
Was this review helpful? Yes No
1.0 July 6th, 2016
Wait time
10 minutes
"Feel he didn't spend enough with the patient and thought his recommendation was not accurate."
Easy Appointment
Promptness
Friendly Staff
Fair and Accurate Diagnosis
"Not at all"
Spends Time with Patients
"Only spent 5 mins examining me"
Appropriate Follow-up
Was this review helpful? Yes No
5.0 October 24th, 2016
Courteous, professional & answered all my questions. My fears were alleviated by Dr.Li's confidence & knowledge. My surgeryy was a complete success! I would recommend Dr. Li to any one without hesitation!
Was this review helpful? Yes No
5.0 July 29th, 2013
Would you recomend this provider
yes
Wait time
10 minutes
Easy Appointment
Promptness
Friendly Staff
Fair and Accurate Diagnosis
Spends Time with Patients
Appropriate Follow-up

Positive Comments

he is such a good doctor, i have been sick a long time and he found out what was wrong with me, im gonna have surgery and get it fixed!
Was this review helpful? Yes No